Department of Economics

FACULTY_MEMBERS.FORMER_CHAIRPERSON

Dept. data last updated on :16/10/2021
COMMON.NAMECOMMON.FROMCOMMON.TO
DR. L.K.HYDER19221926
MR. S.V.DESAI19261927
DR. L.K.HYDER19291933
DR.B.N.KAUL19341935
DR. L.K.HYDER19351941
PROF. D. P. MUKERJI--------
PROF. MOHD. SHABBIR KHAN----1984
PROF. M.A. RAZ198407.08.1987
PROF.KISHWAR SHABBIR KHAN08.08.198710.04.1991
PROF. AKHTAR ZAHEER RIZVI11.04.199109.04.1994
PROF. NASEEM AHMAD ZAIDI10.04.199409.04.1997
PROF. AKHTAR ZAHEER RIZVI10.04.199708.04.2000
PROF. NASEEM AHMAD ZAIDI09.04.200004.01.2003
PROF. ASHOK MITTAL05.01.200319.01.2003
PROF. SURAIYA BEGUM RIZVI20.01.200307.03.2003
PROF. ASHOK MITTAL08.03.200307.03.2006
PROF. ABDUL WAHAB08.03.200607.03.2009
PROF. ASHOK MITTAL08.03.200907.03.2012
PROF. ABDUL WAHAB08.03.201202.11.2013
PROF. NISAR AHMAD KHAN03.11.201302.11.2016
PROF. MRS. NIGHAT AHMAD03.11.201622.08.2017
PROF. SYED NOMAN AHMAD23.08.201722.08.2020