Department of Hindi

FACULTY_MEMBERS.FORMER_CHAIRPERSON

Dept. data last updated on :29/11/2021
COMMON.NAMECOMMON.FROMCOMMON.TO
Prof . H.L. Sharma07.01.195313.02.1975
Prof. G.N.Shukla14.02.197515.06.1976
Dr.Shiv Shankar Sharma16.06.197615.04.1977
Prof .Prem Swaroop Gupta16.04.197715.04.1982.
Dr.G.L.Shastri16.04.198203.01.1983
Prof . Nazir Mohd03.01.198308.08.1987.
Prof .V.N.Shukla09.08.198717.09.1987
Prof.R.N.Bhramar18.09.198717.09.1990
Prof.K.P.Singh18.09.199018.09.1993
Prof . Shaliesh Zaidi19.09.199318.09.1996
Prof.S.K.Shandilya19.09.199611.01.1997
Prof. K.M.Mishra12.01.199711.01.2000
Prof .Ajab Singh12.01.200011.01.2003
Prof . U.S.Srivastva12.01.200311.01.2006
Prof . P.K.Saxena12.01.200611.01.2009
Prof .M.E.Zuberi12.01.200923.12.2009
Prof .R.C.Sharma24.12.200904.08.2011
Prof.M.Ehtasham Zuberi05.08.201122.08.2013
Prof. Arif Nazir23.08.201322.08.2016
Prof.Abdul Alim23.08.201622.08.2019