Department of Statistics and Operations Research

FACULTY_MEMBERS.FORMER_CHAIRPERSON

Dept. data last updated on :30/11/2021
COMMON.NAMECOMMON.FROMCOMMON.TO
Professor S.M. Ali19751978
Professor S.U.Khan1978-81,87-90,93-962004
Professor S. Rehman1981-87, 90-93 2001-04
Professor M.Z. Khan1996-97, 99-20012004-07
Professor A.H. Khan1998-992007-10
Professor I.A. Khan20102011
Professor M.M. Khalid20112014
Professor Qazi Mazhar Ali20142017
Professor Ariful Islam20172018
Professor Athar Ali Khan20182021