logo

Begum Sultan Jahan Hall

Post Holders

OFFICE OF THE PROVOST

BEGUM SULTAN JAHAN HALL

AMU, ALIGARH



HALL COMMITTEE MEMBER


Session (2019-2020)


S. No.

Post Name

Candidate Name, Class, & En No

Block & Room No.

1.      

Senior Hall Monitor

Zakia Khan, B.A. LLB-IV, GI2234

D-201

2.      

Joint Senior Hall Monitor

Harim Fatma, B.A. LLB-III, GI6753

C-312

3.      

Senior House Monitor

Ruksana, B.A. LLB-IV, GI2346

B-109

4.      

Joint Senior House Monitor

Zuha Shaheen, B.A. LLB-IV, GH6004

D-306

5.      

Senior Food Monitor

Sumaiya Firoz Nomani, B.A. LLB-III, GK3457

A-306

6.      

Joint Senior Food Monitor

Ather Ayoub, B.A. LLB-II, GJ4187

A-304

7.      

Secretary Cultural Society

Samiya Maqsood, B.Sc –III, GK2872

C-214

8.      

Joint Sec. Cultural Society

Tamkanat Khushnoor, B.Sc-II, GI2275

B-301

9.      

Secretary Literary Society

Anam Fatima, Ph.D-I, GE7108

D-310

10.   

Joint Sec. Literary Society

Anam Zehra, B.A. LLB-III, GK3406

C-306

11.   

Joint Secretary Literary Society

Saniya Akhtar, B.A. LLB-III, GI6713

C-312

12.   

Sr. Discipline  Monitor

Amber Tanweer, B.A. LLB-IV, GI2353

D-105

13.   

Joint Discipline Monitor

Fiza Khan, B.A. LLB-III, GI6915

C-309

14.   

Joint Discipline Monitor

Iqra Rasheed, B.A. LLB-III, GK3428

C-305

15.   

Secretary Health & Hygiene

Tahmina Zainab, Ph.D-II, GG2410

C-314

16.   

Joint Secretary Health & Hygiene

Shifali Hafeez, Ph.D-II, GE8554

B-107

17.   

House Monitor (Block-A)

Ilma Asim, B.A. LLB-III, GI7002

A-315

18.   

House Monitor (Block-B)

Huma Naz, Ph.D-II, GG2449

B-107

19.   

House Monitor (Block-C)

Syeda Hiba Fatma, B.Sc-II, GG5393

CU-302

20.   

House Monitor (Block-D)

Tayyaba Ali, B.A. II, GL1348

D-312

21.   

Editor Hall Magazine

Jagrati Pathak, B.A. LLB-III, GK3410

C-304

22.   

Joint Editor Hall Magazine

Lyba Fatima, B.A. LLB-II, GK7969

D-105

23.   

Urdu Editor

Yasmeen Rafiq, Ph.D-II, GE9360

A-202

24.   

Secretary Hall Games

Shadma Bi, B.A. III, GJ8171

A-311

25.   

Joint Secretary Hall Games

Asra Arif, B.A. LLB-I, GL0754     

B-410

26.   

Secretary Hall Canteen

Sayyada Batool, B.A.-II, GL1328

B-114

27.   

Secretary Common Room

Mayra Khan, B.Sc-III, GK3656

D-114

28.   

Prayer Monitor (Sunni)

Sana Fatima, B.A. II, GL1540

D-202

29.   

Prayer Monitor (Shia)

Zoya Hasan, B.A. LLB-III, GH6094

D-202

30.   

Secretary Land & Garden

Mantasha Tamheed, B.A. LLB-III, GK3493

A-202

31.   

Incharge ICT Hub

Umra Rehmani, B.A. LLB-III, GI6870

A-301

32.   

Secretary Reading Room

Afreen Ahtesham, B.Sc-III, GH5836

C-214

33.   

Food Committee Member

Raheen Zehra, B.A. II, GL1329

D-310

34.   

Food Committee Member

Neha Naz, Ph.D-I, GH8429

D-212

35.   

Food Committee Member

Zainab Arif Khan, B.A. LLB-II, GK7890

B-204

36.   

Food Committee Member

Nida Khan, B.A. LLB-II, GK7926

A-305

37.   

Discipline Committee Member

Zoya Shaheen, B.A. LLB-IV, GI2212

B-205

38.   

Discipline Committee Member

Hera Rashid, B.Sc-II, GI7140

B-414

39.   

Discipline Committee Member

Yusra Sharaf, Ph.D-III, GH9260

C-112

40.   

Discipline Committee Member

Saima Malik, Ph.D-III, GE5889

B-314

41.   

Discipline Committee Member

Andleeb Zehra, Ph.D-III, GH9764

B-314

42.   

Discipline Committee Member

Uzma Parveen, Ph.D-I, GE8560  

D-212

43.   

Stage Decoration Incharge

Samra Hashim, B.A. LLB-II, GJ4444

C-214

44.   

Stage Decoration Committee Member

Zarreen Fazal, B.Sc-III, GK0537

D-205

45.   

Stage Decoration Committee Member

Laiba Saleem, B.Sc-I, GJ4027

BU-308

46.   

Stage Decoration Committee Member

Ghufrana Naaz, B.A. LLB-III, GI6921

B-310

47.   

Stage Decoration Committee Member

Noorussahar, B.A. LLB-II, GJ4496

D-305

48.   

Stage Decoration Committee Member

Ifra Rehman, MBA-II, GI8160

D-303

49.   

Grievance Committee Member

Senior Hall Monitor - Zakia Khan, B.A. LLB-IV, GJ2234

D-201

50.   

Grievance Committee Member

Joint Senior Hall - Harim Fatma, B.A. LLB-III, GI6753

C-312

51.   

Grievance Committee Member

Senior House Monitor - Ruksana, B.A. LLB-IV, GI2346

B-109

52.   

Grievance Committee Member

Joint Senior House Monitor - Zuha Shaheen, B.A. LLB-IV, GH6004

D-306

53.   

Grievance Committee Member

Senior Discipline Monitor - Amber Tanweer, B.A. LLB-IV, GI2353

D-105

54.   

Joint Cultural Secretary

Alisha Hussain, Ph.D-I, GH8395

C-311

55.   

Joint Secretary Hall Games

Dilsana, B.A. LLB-III, GI7028

C-305

56.   

Gym Incharge

Mantasha Tamheed, B.A. LLB-III, GK3493

A-202

57.   

Food Committee Member

Saaliha Mirza, B.A. LLB-I, GL6476

D-309

58.   

Food Committee Member

Shifa Qureshi, B.A. LLB-I, GL6482

C-111

59.   

Food Committee Member

Khansa Sundus, B.A. LLB-I, GL6473

DU-201

60.   

Food Committee Member

Nadira Mallick, B.A. LLB-I, GL2836

DU-302


                Sd/-

Dr. (Mrs.) Saira Mehnaz

            Provost