logologo

Ross Masood Hall

Allotment List, Wait List

                                                       Last update on 01-05-2024

SIR ROSS MASOOD HALL, AMU

S.No.

Room No.

Name of the Students

Class

Year

En. No.


1

00/A

Huzaifa Fareed

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8434


2

00/A

Rajat Singhf

Dip.Engg.

F

GM7713


3

01/A

Akib Khan

B.Sc.

II

GN7420


4

01/A

Paras Kumar

Dip.Engg.

F

GM4264


5

01/A

Wajih Iftikhar

Dip.Engg.

I

GP6951


6

01/A

Mohd Badar

Dip.Engg.

I

GP7786


7

01/A

Abdur Rahman

Dip.Engg.

I

GP8159


8

Temporary Cancelled

Manal Ahmad Khan

Dip.Engg.

II

GN5254


9

02/A

Mohd Bilal

Dip.Engg.

II

GN7526


10

02/A

Chaudhary Areeb Quadir

Dip.Engg.

II

GN5923


11

02/A

Taha Imam

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8289


12

02/A

Ayan Khan

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8352


13

02/A

Saqib

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8465


14

03/A

Md Saif Sohail

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8476


15

03/A

Raiyan Ahmad Qadri

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8697


16

03/A

Mohd Faiz Khan

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8443


17

03/A

Md Jamid Alam

B.Sc.

I

GK4710


18

03/A

Md Kamran

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8762


19

Temporary Cancelled

Narendra Kumar

Dip.Engg.

I

GM0666


20

04/A

Md Farman

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8593


21

04/A

Mohd Aqdas

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8892


22

04/A

Mohd Shan

Dip.Engg.

I

GP1078


23

04/A

Malik Khaliqurrahman

Dip.Engg.

I

GP5960


24

04/A

Mohammad Ubaidullah

Dip.Engg.

I

GP6903


25

05/A

Abdul Majid

B.E.

F

GJ4522


26

06/A

Sahil

Dip.Engg.

II

GN7644


27

06/A

Aakib Ikrar Khan

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8494


28

06/A

Gaurav Balyan

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8712


29

06/A

Abdul Rahman

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8442


30

06/A

Paras Chaudhray

Dip.Engg.

I

GP6893


31

07/A

Mohammad Musheer

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8205


32

07/A

Sameer Ishrat

Dip.Nursing

F

GL9558


33

07/A

Faheem Saifi

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8298


34

07/A

Kashif Ehsan Hashmi

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8181


35

07/A

Sameer Khan

Dip.Engg.

I

GP7709


36

08/A

Suja Ahmad

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8502


37

08/A

Aman Beg

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8497


38

08/A

Yasir

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8891


39

08/A

Mohammad Asadullah

Dip.Engg.

I

GP0479


40

08/A

Rohit Chauhan

Dip.Engg.

II

GN7929


41

09/A

Ehtesham Ahmad

Dip.Engg.

II

GN7913


42

09/A

Sadique Jamal

Dip.Engg.

II

GN7725


43

09/A

Zamaluddin Khan

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8472


44

09/A

Sahnawaj Ansari

Dip.Engg.

I

GP6948


45

09/A

Akhtar Salim

Dip.Engg.

I

GP7757


46

10/A

Mohd Sharif

B.Sc.

III

GL7864


47

10/A

Mo Ashraf Shekh

B.E.

III

GK8845


48

11/A

Saif Ali Khan

B.E.

II

GL4300


49

11/A

Faheem Ahmad Azmi

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8292


50

12/A

Owais

B.Sc.

L-III

GL9572


51

12/A

Md Firoz Alam

B.Sc.

III

GM2822


52

13/A

Sayyad Uz Zama Siddiqui

B.E.

I

GL4373


53

13/A

Abdur Raheem

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8342


54

14/A

Mohammad Sarwar Azam

B.E.

F

GJ4678


55

15/A

Rihan Uddin Quazi

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8238


56

15/A

Mohd Kaif Khan

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8768


57

16/A

Faizan Ali

B.E.

F

GK1456


58

17/A

Rihan Ahmad

B.E.

III

GK1551


59

17/A

Mohd Moin Khan

B.E.

III

GK1453


60

18/A

Shivam Giri

B.E.

II

GL4248


61

18/A

Imadadullah

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8793


62

19/A

Mohammad Hasir

B.E.

F

GJ4661


63

20/A

Sarfaraz Ahmad

B.E.

III

GJ4767


64

20/A

Gulfam Khan

B.E.

II

GK8802


65

21/A

Ayaz Irfan

Dip.Engg.

F

GL8373


66

21/A

Monish Ali

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8467


67

22/A

Mohammad Shahnawaz

B.E.

III

GK8928


68

22/A

Daud Farooqi

B.E.

III

GK5673


69

23/A

Sakib Alam Khan

Dip.Engg.

F

GL9016


70

23/A

Mohd Faizan

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8178


71

23/A

Monis

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8348


72

23/A

Mohammad Saud

Dip.Engg.

I

GP5688


73

23/A

Md Ekhlaque Ansari

Dip.Engg.

I

GP6817


74

24/A

Mohd Waris

B.Sc.

III

GN0853


75

24/A

Mohammad Arshad

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8276


76

24/A

Mohd Kausar Raza

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8770


77

24/A

Moiz Alam

Dip.Engg.

I

GP5842


78

24/A

Nasruddin Shiekh

Dip.Engg.

I

GP7796


79

Temporary Cancelled

Mohd Yaser

Dip.Engg.

II

GN7859


80

25/A

Arman Hasan

Dip.Engg.

II

GN7826


81

25/A

Faheem Jama

Dip.Engg.

II

GN7881


82

25/A

Mohd Haris Khan

Dip.Engg.

II

GN7902


83

25/A

Sadaf Reza

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8435


84

25/A

Arman Hasan

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8510


85

26/A

Mohd Izmam

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8239


86

26/A

Md Maroof Khan

Dip.Engg.

I

GP5281


87

26/A

Faiz ur Rehman

Dip.Engg.

I

GP7705


88

26/A

Mohammad Arzoo

Dip.Engg.

II

GN7837


89

26/A

Mohd Imran

Dip.Engg.

I

GP7728


90

Temporary Cancelled

Mohd Ayan

Dip.Engg.

I

GP7693


91

27/A

Mohd Sharif

B.E.

III

GK8811


92

27/A

Aabir Ali

Dip.Engg.

F

GM7760


93

28/A

Tauqeer Khan

Dip.Engg.

F

GN0009


94

28/A

Aquid Firdosi

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8268


95

28/A

Asif Qamar

Dip.Engg.

I

GP6823


96

28/A

Alqma Khan

Dip.Engg.

I

GP6980


97

28/A

Raziq Hussain

Dip.Engg.

I

GP6886


98

29/A

Gulab Azam

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8775


99

29/A

Rijwan Khan

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8250


100

29/A

Md Asif

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8270


101

29/A

Mohd Ruhaan

Dip.Engg.

I

GP6961


102

29/A

Hammad Ahmad

Dip.Engg.

I

GP8127


103

Temporary Cancelled

Vishant Goyal

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8278


104

30/A

Azeem Ahmad

Dip.Engg.

II

GN7677


105

30/A

Md Hamid Ansari

Dip.Engg.

II

GN7707


106

30/A

Waqar Yunus

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8018


107

30/A

Sayyad Allama Haider

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8400


108

30/A

Mujahid Ansari

Dip.Engg.

I

GP6827


109

31/A

Noorul Hasan

Dip.Engg.

II

GN7952


110

31/A

Md Maaz

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8503


111

31/A

Ibrahim Ansari

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8699


112

31/A

Faizan Ansari

Dip.Engg.

I

GP6909


113

31/A

Zaid Abbas

Dip.Engg.

I

GP6743


114

32/A

Mohd Masood Khan

B.E.

III

GJ8323


115

32/A

Mohd Mehfooz

B.E.

II

GK1486


116

33/A

Md Nadeem Gauhar

B.E.

II

GI0342


117

33/A

Abu Faisal

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8328


118

34/A

Arquam Shamim

B.E.

I

GM4121


119

34/A

Md Kaif

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8800


120

35/A

Shahwaiz

B.E.

III

GJ4721


121

35/A

Mohd Abuzar

Dip.Engg.

F

GM7883


122

36/A

Md Kamil Nasar

B.E.

F

GI7357


123

37/A

Md Ashraf Ali Khan

B.E.

III

GK1526


124

37/A

Md Kaish Khan

B.E.

III

GK8826


125

38/A

Md Asif

B.E.

II

GL4226


126

38/A

Tauqeer Alam

B.E.

I

GL0704


127

39/A

Mohd Saalim Badar

B.E.

F

GJ2868


128

40/A

Nasir Jamal

B.Sc.

III

GN0902


129

40/A

Mohd Talib

B.Sc.

III

GN0904


130

41/A

Mohd Saqib

B.E.

II

GL4374


131

41/A

Maaz Ahmad

B.E.

II

GL4223


132

42/A

Md Idris

B.E.

F

GJ4566


133

43/A

Moin Khan

B.E.

III

GJ9705


134

43/A

Mohd Saifulla

B.E.

III

GJ9165


135

44/A

Mirza Abdullah Beg

B.E.

F

GI9290


136

45/A

Mohammad Ayyub

B.E.

III

GK8817


137

45/A

Mohammad Sahil

B.E.

III

GK1543


138

46/A

Md Dilshad

Dip.Engg.

II

GN7797


139

46/A

Lateefur Rahman

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8578


140

46/A

Mohammad Shahbaz

Dip.Engg.

I

GP5546


141

46/A

Rehan Fazal

B.Sc.

I

GM7205


142

46/A

Tahseen Aamir

Dip.Engg.

I

GP5816


143

47/A

Abu Yasir Khan

Dip.Engg.

II

GN5825


144

47/A

Shahnoor Ali

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8539


145

47/A

Abu Raiyaan Hadees

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8852


146

47/A

Mohammad Maaz

Dip.Engg.

II

GN7642


147

47/A

Sohail

Dip.Engg.

I

GP1143


148

48/A

Md Meraj Alam

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8453


149

48/A

Sheeran Ahmad

Dip.Engg.

I

GP5408


150

48/A

Mohammad Shadan

Dip.Engg.

I

GP5333


151

48/A

Md Reyaz Mosharraf

Dip.Engg.

I

GP6916


152

48/A

Mohammad Hamdan Shafiq

Dip.Engg.

I

GP8278


153

49/A

Sarthak Sharma

Dip.Engg.

II

GN7981


154

49/A

Shujauddin Ather

Dip.Engg.

I

GP5618


155

49/A

Zishan Ali Khan

Dip.Engg.

I

GP5771


156

49/A

Mo Junaid Khan

Dip.Engg.

I

GP5300


157

49/A

Yasir Abdullah

Dip.Engg.

I

GP5477


158

50/A

Mohammad Asif

B.E.

I

GM4188


159

50/A

Mohd Kaif

B.E.

I

GM4361


160

51/A

Shaikh Sadique Ahmad

Dip.Engg.

II

GN7660


161

51/A

Ali Husain

Dip.Engg.

II

GN7585


162

51/A

Md Rashid Ali

Dip.Engg.

II

GN7751


163

51/A

Mohd Shahnawaz

Dip.Engg.

I

GP5593


164

51/A

Mohammad Arman

Dip.Engg.

I

GP6812


165

52/A

Sajjad Ahmad

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8594


166

52/A

Zainul Abdin

B.Sc.

II

GN7606


167

52/A

Athar Usmani

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8867


168

52/A

Mohd Fazal Khan

Dip.Engg.

I

GP7721


169

52/A

Abul Farah Ansari

Dip.Engg.

I

GP6791


170

53/A

Faraz Raza

Dip.Engg.

II

GN7543


171

53/A

Amaan Ali Khan

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8359


172

53/A

Narendra Pratap Singh

Dip.Engg.

II

GN7703


173

53/A

Tayyab Khan

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8850


174

53/A

Raghib Alam

Dip.Engg.

I

GP6750


175

54/A

Mohammad Maaz Siddiqui

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8753


176

54/A

Sadique Hussain

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8246


177

54/A

Shayam Ahmed Faridi

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8221


178

54/A

Tausif Zafar

Dip.Engg.

I

GP5819


179

54/A

Naveel Gauhar

Dip.Engg.

I

GP5716


180

55/A

Tanveer Alam

ADFT

F

GL4267


181

55/A

Md Maroof Reza

B.E.

I

GK8812


182

56/A

Md Saif Khan

B.Sc.

III

GN0897


183

56/A

Kaushar Akram

B.Sc.

III

GJ9053


184

57/A

Tariq Bashar

B.E.

III

GK8926


185

57/A

Shaikh Mohd Shaique

B.E.

III

GK8971


186

58/A

Md Mahboob Alam

B.E.

II

GK8917


187

58/A

Ayaz Ahmad

B.E.

I

GK8865


188

59/A

Md Afsar Khan

B.E.

II

GK8814


189

59/A

Md Faisal

B.E.

II

GK8841


190

60/A

Md Sajid

B.E.

II

GK8883


191

60/A

Md Rashid

B.E.

I

GM4185


192

61/A

Arsam Khan

B.Sc.

L-II

GL9565


193

Temporary Cancelled

Puneet Sharma

B.Sc.

L-II

GK0507


194

62/A

Mohd Shadan

B.E.

III

GK8941


195

62/A

Mohd Arslan

B.E.

II

GK4968


196

63/A

Md Azhar Imam

Dip.Engg.

F

GM7843


197

63/A

Nasir Hussain

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8857


198

64/A

Ved Prakash Nathawat

B.E.

II

GI7326


199

64/A

Shubham Chaudhary

Dip.Engg.

F

GM6743


200

65/A

Mohd Sahil Khan

B.E.

II

GL4233


201

65/A

Fazal Khan

B.Sc.

III

GN0931


202

66/A

Nematullha

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8281


203

66/A

Md Shoaib Alam

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8596


204

67/A

Md Shahzad Alam

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8568


205

67/A

Mohd Aqil

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8897


206

68/A

Mohd Yusuf

B.E.

III

GK8877


207

68/A

Md Bashar Nayeem

B.E.

III

GK8984


208

69/A

Mohammad Shahbaz Alam

B.E.

III

GK8862


209

69/A

Mohammad Anas

B.E.

III

GK8901


210

70/A

Tarun Kumar

B.E.

III

GK1586


211

70/A

Sharad Kumar

Dip.Engg.

F

GM7414


212

71/A

Syed Sufiyan Ali

B.E.

III

GK1480


213

71/A

Mohammad Saquib

B.E.

III

GK1478


214

00/B

Akib Jamal

B.E.

F

GJ4631


215

01/B

Ayan Ahmad

Dip.Engg.

F

GM7784


216

01/B

Abdurrahman

Dip.Engg.

F

GM7644


217

01/B

Abdul Mughni

Dip.Engg.

F

GM7780


218

01/B

Shaquib Khan

Dip.Engg.

I

GP6867


219

01/B

Mohammad Taif

Dip.Engg.

I

GP7717


220

Temporary Cancelled

Jay Chaudhary

Dip.Engg.

I

GP7680


221

02/B

Mohd Farman

Dip.Engg.

II

GN7938


222

02/B

Mohd Atif

Dip.Engg.

II

GN7831


223

02/B

Mohammad Sahil

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8279


224

02/B

Mohd Ameer Hamza

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8226


225

02/B

Asad Ahmad

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8743


226

03/B

Razaul Mustafa

Dip.Engg.

II

GN7936


227

03/B

Syed Kashif Hussain

Dip.Engg.

F

GN0154


228

03/B

Md Zafar Ali

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8408


229

03/B

Md Shayan Nomani

Dip.Engg.

I

GP6877


230

03/B

Md Rashid

Dip.Engg.

I

GP6719


231

04/B

Md Faisal Inam

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8395


232

04/B

Mohammad Atif Noor

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8713


233

04/B

Sameer Raja

Dip.Engg.

F

GN0702


234

04/B

Ekramul Haque

Dip.Engg.

Ii

GN8316


235

04/B

Saim Khan

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8315


236

05/B

Md Kaish Alam

B.E.

F

GJ4649


237

06/B

Waris Ahmad

B.Sc.

II

GN8947


238

06/B

Ilyas Hassan

Dip.Engg.

F

GM4282


239

06/B

Soheb Akhtar

Dip.Engg.

I

GP5348


240

06/B

Md Shams Nihal Nabi

B.Sc.

I

GK7072


241

06/B

Adeeb Akhtar

Dip.Engg.

I

GP7700


242

Temporary Cancelled

Mohd Kaif

B.Sc.

III

GK9345


243

07/B

Gulam Hasan

Dip.Engg.

II

GN7847


244

07/B

Mohammad Shadman

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8737


245

07/B

Md Wahid

Dip.Engg.

I

GP6730


246

07/B

Md Shahid Ali

Dip.Engg.

I

GP7714


247

07/B

Mohd Saif

Dip.Engg.

I

GP6984


248

08/B

Md Alfaz

Dip.Engg.

II

GN7675


249

08/B

Md Ezazul Haque

Dip.Engg.

II

GN7681


250

08/B

Md Nisar

Dip.Engg.

I

GP5170


251

08/B

Vikas Kumar

Dip.Engg.

I

GP7759


252

08/B

Harshit Kumar

B.Sc.

I

GK6276


253

Temporary Cancelled

Awaiz Ahmad

Dip.Engg.

II

GN7889


254

09/B

Mohammad Saqib

B.Sc.

II

GM1752


255

09/B

Maamoon Ahmad Khan

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8003


256

09/B

Yazdan Athar

Dip.Engg.

II

GL8558


257

09/B

Md Farhan Ahmad

Dip.Engg.

II

GN7959


258

09/B

Ahmad Ali

Dip.Engg.

II

GN7926


259

10/B

Abdul Momin

Dip.Engg.

F

GM7567


260

10/B

Anas Khan

B.E.

I

GK5072


261

11/B

Mohd Alam

B.E.

I

GM4200


262

11/B

Tausif Qumar

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8577


263

12/B

Adesh Saraswat

B.E.

II

GL4367


264

12/B

Krishnkant Chaudhary

B.E.

I

GM4146


265

13/B

Shahdeen Hasan

B.E.

I

GM4339


266

13/B

Mo Azhad

B.E.

I

GM4357


267

14/B

Shivam Tomar

B.E.

I

GM4134


268

14/B

Satendra Chaudhary

B.E.

I

GM4270


269

15/B

Mohd Aqdas

B.E.

I

GM4300


270

15/B

Aijaz Zaidi

Dip.Engg.

F

GM6832


271

16/B

Gufran

B.Sc.

L-III

GL9593


272

16/B

Bilal Rana

B.Sc.

III

GN0810


273

17/B

Mohsin Khan

B.E.

II

GL4269


274

17/B

Abdullah

B.E.

II

GL4278


275

18/B

Mohd Wasi Akhtar

B.E.

III

GK8884


276

18/B

Danish Raja

B.E.

II

GK8851


277

19/B

Mohd Uroos Khan

B.Sc.

I

GK8936


278

19/B

Md Adil

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8566


279

20/B

Suhail Ahmad

B.E.

I

GK7267


280

20/B

Ahmad

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8455


281

21/B

Rahul Verma

B.E.

III

GK8937


282

21/B

Satendra Pal Singh

B.E.

III

GJ4775


283

22/B

Mohammad Moqeem

B.E.

II

GK1435


284

22/B

Gufran Khan

B.E.

II

GK8805


285

23/B

Hashim Malik

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8741


286

23/B

Mohd Talib Rahman

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8014


287

23/B

Md Meraj Alam

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8473


288

23/B

Shahrooq Hussain

Dip.Engg.

I

GP7766


289

23/B

Mohammad Mobashshir Rizvi

Dip.Engg.

I

GP6755


290

24/B

Waqar Haidar

Dip.Engg.

F

GN2249


291

24/B

Suhail Ansari

Dip.Engg.

F

GM8260


292

24/B

Rajat Afroz

Dip.Engg.

II

GN7860


293

24/B

Mohd Yusuf

Dip.Engg.

I

GP5750


294

24/B

Zeeshan Khan

Dip.Engg.

I

GP6947


295

25/B

Aman Malik

Dip.Engg.

F

GM7102


296

25/B

Hamza Ahmad Siddique

B.Sc.

III

GN0923


297

25/B

Mohd Sakib

Dip.Engg.

F

GM7334


298

25/B

Arman Khan

Dip.Engg.

F

GM7675


299

25/B

Mohd Shehzil

Dip.Engg.

F

GM7494


300

26/B

Areeb Khan

Dip.Engg.

II

GN7511


301

26/B

Md Shahnawaz Alam

Dip.Engg.

II

GN8751


302

26/B

Muhammad Atif Raza

Dip.Engg.

I

GP6804


303

26/B

Md Irfan Hashmi

Dip.Engg.

I

GP5786