logo

Senior Secondary School (Girls)

Various Societies

Various Societies for Session 2020-21

Science Society


Dr. Nigar Qasim                                        (Incharge)

Ms. Nida Shamim                             (Coordinator) 
Incharge NSO & Unified Council etc)

Mr. Md. Ahmad Hussain                                

Ms. Lubna Khan                                            

Dr. Anjum Naz                                              

Dr. Tauseef Ahmad                                       

Ms. Shabana Nisar                                         

Ms. Rukhsana Nisar                                       

Ms. Sabiha Parveen                                        

Ms. Zoya Samar                                  (Incharge Maths IMO etc)

Mr. Shadab Qamar                              (Coordinator)

           


Humanities Society


Ms. Azra Parveen                                 (Incharge)                  

Ms. Nabila Adnan                                (Incharge Literary Programmes & IEO)       

Dr. Shahida Begum                                       

Dr. Khadija Aayeen                                       

Dr. Khaleda Tarannum                       (Incharge & Coordinator Cultural Programmes)       

Ms. Rizwana Shah                              (Coordinator)

Ms. Shaista Hisam

                       

Social Science and Commerce Society


Mr. Mohd Kamran Khan                     (Incharge & Coordinator of sports Programmes)

Dr. Suhina Tariq                                  (Coordinator)

Mr. Tafzil Khan                                              

Dr. Bushra Karamat                            (students councilor)

Ms. Farha Shamshad                           (Coordinator)

Ms. Sobiya Riaz

Dr. Gauhar Anjum                              (Incharge Commerce)

Ms. Summaiya Queen                         (Coordinator & Incharge ICSO )


Home Science & Fine Arts Society


Ms. Seemi Fahad                                (Incharge Home Science)

Ms. Shama Parvin                               (Incharge Fine Arts)



Theology Society


Dr. Shakeel Ahmad                            (Incharge Qirat etc)

Dr. Khadija Aayeen                            (Coordinator)

Ms. Tarannum Ara




Senior Secondary School (Girls)

Various Committees for the session 2020 – 2021



Purchase Committee

     

Dr. Nigar Qasim

Ms. Shabana Nisar


Time-Table Committee


Ms. Sabiha Parveen

Ms. Zoya Samar

Ms. Lubna Khan

Ms. Nida Shamim

Dr. Gauhar Anjum

Ms. Nabila Adnan

Ms. Huma Masarrat

Mr. Mohd Hashim Khan


Academic Committee for Sessional Tests & Examinations


Ms. Sabiha Parveen                 Incharge Examination

Ms. Shama Parvin

Ms. Nida Shamim

Ms. Huma Masarrat


Founder’s Day Award Screening Committee


Dr. Nigar Qasim

Ms. Sabiha Parveen

Ms. Zoya Samar

MS. Shama Parvin

Dr. Gauhar Anjum

Ms. Lubna Khan



Committee for the maintenance of Library


Ms. Rukhsana Nisar          (Incharge Library)

Dr. M. Sohrab Khan

Ms. Azra Parveen

Dr. Tauseef Ahmad

Ms. Summaiya Queen






Committee for the maintenance and beautification of school campus and building (Staff room, class room,Toilets etc) & School Programmes


Dr. Tauseef Ahmad             (Incharge Staff room)

Ms. Shabana Nisar

Ms. Sheikh Joveriya

Dr. Shahida Begum

Ms. Azra Parveen

Mr. Tafzil Khan

Dr. Shakeel Ahmad


Milad Committee


Ms. Shama Parvin

Ms. Rukhsana Nisar

Dr. Shahida Begum

Dr. Khaleda Tarannum

Ms. Shaista Hisam

Dr. Shakeel Ahmad

Ms. Khadija Aayeen

Ms. Tarannum Ara

Dr. Bushra Karamat


Committee for organizing National Day Celebrations


Ms. Shabana Nisar

Mr. Mohd Kamran Khan                  (Incharge Games and Sports)

Mr. Tafzil Khan

Dr. Tauseef Ahmad

Dr. Shakeel Ahmad

Dr. Khaleda Tarannum

Ms. Nabila Adnan

Ms. Rizwana Shah

Dr. Suhina Tariq

Ms. Afshan Parveen


Committee for the arrangement of Fresher’s and Farewell Party


Ms. Zoya Samar                 (Incharge)

Ms. Shabana Nisar

Ms. Rukhsana Nisar

Ms. Shama Parvin

Dr. Shahida Begum

Ms. Lubna Khan

Dr. Anjum Naz

Ms. Nabila Adnan

Ms. Nida Shamim

Dr. Gauhar Anjum

Dr. Khaleda Tarannum

Ms. Sheikh Juveriya




Ms. Huma Masarrat

Ms. Mohsina Shamim

Ms. Farha Shamshad

Ms. Sobia Riaz

Dr. Saloni Gangal

Ms. Shaista Hisam

Dr. Suhina Tariq

Dr. Khadija Aaiyeen

Ms. Summaiya Queen

Dr. Bushra Karamat

Ms. Saba Jamal

Ms. Sana Tanweer

Ms. Farah Deeba


Proctorial Team/Discipline Committee


Ms. Zoya Samar       

Dr. Tauseef Ahmad 

Ms. Sheikh Joveriya

Dr. Saloni Gangal    

Mr. Mohd Kamran Khan

Mr. Mohd Hashim Khan


School Magazine Committee


Dr. Nigar Qasim                                  (Overall Incharge)

Ms. Azra Parveen                                  (Incharge English Section)

Dr. Tauseef Ahmad

Ms. Nabila Adnan

Ms. Rizwana Shah

Mr. Akhlaq Ahmad

Dr. Shahida Begum                            (Incharge Urdu Section)

Dr. Khadija Aayeen                                                      

Dr. Khaleda Tarannum                       (Incharge Hindi Section)

Mr. Mohd Hashim Khan


School Sports Committee


Mr. Mohd Kamran Khan        (Incharge)                   

Ms. Afshan Parveen

Mr. Shadab Quamar

Ms. Saba Jamal