Department of Orthopaedic Surgery

FACULTY_MEMBERS.FORMER_CHAIRPERSON

Dept. data last updated on :20/11/2021
COMMON.NAMECOMMON.FROMCOMMON.TO
Prof. Mohd. Zahid7.9.20115.9.2014
Prof. M. K. A. Sherwani31.8.20086.9.2011
Prof. M. K. A. Sherwani1.12.200330.8.2005
Prof. Aftab Ahmad Iraqi31.8.200530.8.2008
Prof. Aftab Ahmad Iraqi30.11.200030.11.2003
Prof. Aftab Ahmad Iraqi4.6.19968.7.1999
Prof. S. A. Sadiq9.7.199929.11.2000
Prof. S. A. SadiqJanuary, 1992June, 1996
Prof. S. A. SadiqNovember, 1981August, 1982
Prof. Abbas Ali KhanAugust, 1982January, 1982
Prof. S. Ammar HasanAugust, 1964July, 1981
Prof. Mazhar Abbas6.9.20145.9.2017
Prof. Naiyer Asif6.9.20175.9.2020
Prof. Aamir Bin Sabir6.9.2020continue