Department of Sanskrit

FACULTY_MEMBERS.FORMER_CHAIRPERSON

Dept. data last updated on :29/11/2021
COMMON.NAMECOMMON.FROMCOMMON.TO
Prof. Mohd. Sharif01.07.201830.06.2021
Prof. Khalid Bin Yusuf Khan01.07.201530.06.2018
Prof. S. D. Kaushik20112014
Prof. S. P Sharma20092011
Prof. Salma Mehfooz20012003
Prof. Sreeramula Rajeshwara Sharma19941997
Prof. Pushpa Hajela---------
Prof. C. T. Kengghe---------
Prof. Satya Prakash Singh---------
Prof. Pramanand Shastri--------
Prof. Ram Suresh Tripathi--------
Prof. Surya Kant----------
Prof. Harvansha Lal Sharma1952----
Prof. Acharya Pandit Ram Swaroop Shastri1920 1952