logo

Medical Attendance Scheme

Director


List of Directors

Current: Dr. Hummad Usmani

Name

Appointment

Period

Dr. (Prof.) Chaudhary Rafatullah Khan

28.03.1988 to 18.08.1990

2 years

Dr. (Prof.)M.R. Ajmal

18.08.1990 to 18.06.1991

2 years

Dr. (Prof.) Amanullah Khan

19.06.1991 to 27.06.1993

2 years

Dr. (Prof.) M. Mobashir

28.06.1993 to 07.05.1998

5 years

Dr. S. Badrul Hasan

08.05.1998 to 30.09.2003

5 years

Dr. (Prof.)Jawed A. Usmani

01.10.2003 to 03.11.2008

5 years

Dr. (Prof.) Shahid Ali Siddiqi

04.11.2008 to 31.03.2009

4 months

Dr. (Prof.) S. Manazir Ali

31.03.2009 to 16.03.2012

3 years

Dr. (Prof.) Haroon Subhan Khan

16.03.2012 to 01.08.2012

4 months

Dr. (Prof.) Jawed A. Usmani

01.08.2012 to 06.09.2014

2 years

Dr. (Prof.) Anjum Parvez

06.09.2014 to 22.11.2017

2 years