Department of Law

FACULTY_MEMBERS.FORMER_CHAIRPERSON

Dept. data last updated on :26/05/2022
COMMON.NAMECOMMON.FROMCOMMON.TO
Prof. Hafeezul Rehman27.01.196130.05.1969
Mr. Mohd. Rehman Ali Khan31.05.196930.06.1970
Prof. Syed Misbahul Hasan01.07.197002.07.1975
Prof. Mohd. Rasheedur Zafar29-06-197705-11-1978
Prof. Virendra Singh Rekhi06.11.197802.07.1981
Mr. Mohd. Rehman Ali Khan03.07.198104.05.1982
Prof. Syed Misbahul Hasan05.05.198205.05.1984
Prof. S.S.H. Azmi01-07-199424-04-1997
Prof. Virendra Singh Rekhi24-04-199701-07-1997
Prof. Saleem Akhtar01--07-199715-01-1999
Prof. Saleem Akhtar23-03-199906-09-2000
Prof. Qaiser Hayat07-09-200006-09-2003
Prof. Mohd. Ishaque Qureshi02-01-200317-03-2005
Prof. Akhlaq Ahmad17-03-200516-03-2008
Prof. Mohammad Shabbir17.03.201105.12.2013
Prof. Saleem Akhtar05.12.201317.08.2014
Prof. Iqbal Ali Khan17.08.201404.04.2017
Prof. Javaid Talib04.04.201703.04.2020
Prof. Zaheeruddin04.04.202007.07.2021