Department of Arabic

FACULTY_MEMBERS.FORMER_CHAIRPERSON

Dept. data last updated on :28/11/2021
COMMON.NAMECOMMON.FROMCOMMON.TO
Prof. A.S. Tritton19201932
Prof. Otto Spies19321936
Prof. Abdul Aziz Memon19361956
Prof. Abdul Aleem19561968
Prof. Mukhtar-Ud-Din-Ahmad19681984
Prof. Mohd. Rashid19841987
Prof. Mohd. Mahdi Ansari19871988
Prof. Abdul Bari19881988
Prof. Mohd. Rashid19881991
Prof. Abdul Bari19911994
Prof. Mohd. Rashid19941996
Prof. Abdul Bari19961999
Prof. S. Kafeel Ahmad Qasmi19992000
Prof. Mohammad Salahuddin Umari20002000
Prof. Abdul Bari20002003
Prof. S. Kafeel Ahmad Qasmi20032006
Prof. Masud Anwar Alavi20062006
Prof. Mohammad Salahuddin Umari20062008
Prof. Masud Anwar Alavi20082011
Prof. S. Kafeel Ahmad Qasmi20112014
Prof. Masud Anwar Alavi24.11.201410.11.2016
Prof. Mohd Sami Akhter10.11.201628.05.2019