Department of Persian

FACULTY_MEMBERS.FORMER_CHAIRPERSON

Dept. data last updated on :21/11/2021
COMMON.NAMECOMMON.FROMCOMMON.TO
Prof. Hadi Hasan19291958
Prof. Zia Ahmad Badayuni19581959
Prof. Nazeer Ahmad19591977
Dr.. Umme Hani Fakhruzaman19771977
Prof. Nabi Hadi19771981
Dr. Umme Hani Fakhruzaman19811981
Prof. Nabi Hadi19811982
Prof. Samiuddin Ahmad19821984
Prof. Waris Krimani19841987
Prof. Samiuddin Ahmad19871990
Prof. Nabi Hadi19901991
Prof. Samiuddin Ahmad19911992
Prof. Azarmi Dukht Safavi08-07-199307-07-1996
Prof. S.M. Tariq Hasan08-07-199607-07-1999
Prof. Maria Bilquis08-07-199907-07-2002
Prof. Azarmi Dukht Safavi08-07-200207-07-2005
Prof. Maria Bilquis07-07-200507-07-2008
Prof. M. Asif Naim Siddiqi08-07-200807-07-2011
Prof. Azarmi Dukht Safavi08-07-201102-08-2011
Prof. Shaukat Nihal Ansari03-08-201128-08-2012
Prof. M. Asif Naim Siddiqi29-08-201228-08-2015
Prof. S.M. Asad Ali Khurshid29-08-201527-03-2017
Prof. S. M. Asghar28-03-201725-03-2020
Prof. S.M. Asad Ali Khurshid26-03-202029-09-2021