Department of Pharmacology

FACULTY_MEMBERS.FORMER_CHAIRPERSON

Dept. data last updated on :29/11/2021
COMMON.NAMECOMMON.FROMCOMMON.TO
Prof. P. N. Saxena10.4.196413.6.1984
Prof. Om Chandra14.6.198407.8.1987
Prof. K. P. Gupta08.8.198707.8.1990
Prof. K. C. Singhal08.8.199007.8.1996
Prof. Rahat Ali Khan08.8.199607.8.1999
Prof. K. C. Singhal08..8.199907.8.2002
Prof. Rahat Ali Khan08.8.200207.8.2005
Prof. Anil Kumar08.8.200507.8.2008
Prof. Rahat Ali Khan08.8.200807.8.2011
Prof. Anil Kumar08.8.201107.8.2014
Prof. Farida Ahmad08.8.201407.8.2017
Prof. Mohammad Nasiruddin08.08.201718.03.2020