Department of Political Science

FACULTY_MEMBERS.FORMER_CHAIRPERSON

Dept. data last updated on :17/10/2021
COMMON.NAMECOMMON.FROMCOMMON.TO
Prof. Muhammad Habib19481962
Prof. Choudhary Mohammad Sultan--------
Prof. S.A.H. Haqqi----21-01-1982
Prof. S.A.H. Bilgrami22-01-198221-01-1987
Prof. A.F.Usmani22-01-198721-01-1990
Prof. A.P. Sharma22-01-199021-01-1993
Prof. A.S. Beg22-01-199306-02-1993
Prof. S. Hasan Ahmed07-02-199305-01-1994
Prof. Moinuz Zafar Khan 06-01-199415-09-1994
Prof. Shan Mohammad16-09-199431-01-1997
Prof. Ishtiaq Ahmad01-02-199724-04-1997
Prof. T.A.Nizami25-04-199715-01-1999
Prof. M.A.Kishore16-01-199913-01-2002
Prof. T.A.Nizami14-01-200223-04-2003
Prof. Mohd Murtaza Khan24-04-200324-04-2006
Prof. S. Naheed Murtaza Khan24-04-200623-04-2009
Prof. Mohammad Mahmood24-04-200904-09-2010
Prof. A.P. Vijapur05-09-201012-03-2013
Prof. M. Arif Hameed13-03-201302-01-2015
Prof. Mirza Asmer Beg03-01-201502-01-2018
Prof. S. Waseem Ahmad03-01-201801-07-2018
Prof. NIgar Zuberi02/07201801/07/2021