Department of Surgery

FACULTY_MEMBERS.FORMER_CHAIRPERSON

Dept. data last updated on :09/07/2021
COMMON.NAMECOMMON.FROMCOMMON.TO
Prof. S Ammar Hasan19641978
Prof. M Nasim Ansari19781979
Prof. H S Lakhtakia19831986
Prof. M Nasim Ansari19811983
Prof. M Nasim Ansari19861989
Prof. M H khan19891991
Prof. Y V S Gahlaut19911994
Prof. S M Ashraf24.04.199423.04.1997
Prof. A K Verma14.01.199906.01.2002
Prof. M H Beg 02.05.199713.01.1999
Prof. M Amanullah Khan22.04.200321.04.2006
Prof. Tariq Mansoor22.04.200621.04.2009
Prof. Imran Ghani22.04.200921.04.2012
Prof. R S Chana22.04.201229.10.2012
Prof. Mohammad Habib Raza30.10.201229.10.2015
Prof. Mohammad Aslam30.10.201529.10.2018