logo

Administration (Non Teaching)

Tenure of The officers of The Amu


Updated on 11.11.2020

 

NAME OF OFFICERS

POSITION

DATE OF JOINING

TENURED UPTO

PROF. TARIQ MANSOOR

VICE CHANCELLOR

16.05.2017 (AN)

16.05.2022

PROF.ZAHEERUDDIN

PRO VICE CHANCELLOR

01.09.2020

TILL FURTHER ORDERS

MR. ABDUL HAMID

REGISTRAR

14.08.2018 (AN)

14.08.2022

PROF. S.M. JAVED AKHTAR

FINANCE OFFICER

18.08.2016

17.08.2021

PROF. MUJIB ULLAH ZUBERI

CONTROLLER OF EXAM

10.01.2018

TILL FURTHER ORDERS

In compliance of D.O.No.F.11-1/2014(CU) dated 25/09/2014