logo

Legal Section and RTI

Name and Addresses of The Amu Counsels

 


NAME AND ADDRESSES OF THE AMU COUNSELS


LOCAL COURTS

                              S.No.               NAME AND ADDRESS 

                                      1.                     Mr. B.S. Kamthania (Advocate)
                                                              Legal Advisor of the  University
                                                              Residence: 3/47-C" Kamthania Building"
                                                              Laxmi Bai Marg, Aligarh (U.P.)

                                       2.                    Mr. K.S. Chauhan (Advocate)
                                                              Civil Court, Aligarh (U.P.)
                                                              Residence: 1/11-A, Saket Colony (Surendra Nagar)
                                                              Aligarh (U.P.)

                                       3.                     Mr. Subhas Chandra Saxena (Advocate)
                                                              Special Counsel of the University
                                                              Residence: Near Centre Point Market, 
                                                              Opposite Kunji Lal Sweet Shop,
                                                              Samad Road, Aligarh (U.P.)

                                       4.                    Mr. Somya Saxena (Advocate)
                                                              M/s. Legal Brief, 
                                                              Residence: 105-108, Nikjay Plaza, Centre Point
                                                              Samad Road, Aligarh (U.P.)  

                                       5.                    Mr. Atul Kumar (Advocate)
                                                              Residence: A-10, Shivalik Ganga Aparments
                                                              Pushpanjli Lane, ADA, Ramghat Road
                                                              Aligarh (U.P.)

                                       6.                   Mr. V. K. Gupta (Advocate)
                                                             (Industrial & Labour Laws)
                                                             Chamber: 117/H-2/148, Pandu Nagar, Kanpur
                                                             Residence: Plot No. 3268, Avas Vikas-3,

                                                             Panki Kalyanpur Road,
                                                             Kanpur (U.P.)

 HIGH COURT &   SUPREME COURT

                                   S.No.               NAME AND ADDRESS


                                      1.                   Mr. Shashank Shekar Singh, Advocate,

                                                            K.D. -41, Ekanki Kunj Colony,
                                                            24, Muir Road , Allahabad (U.P.)

                                       2.                 Mr. Rohan Gupta , Advocate,
                                                           9, Elgin Road,
                                                           Civil Lines, Allahabad (U.P.)


                                       3.                 Mr. Ateeq-Uz- Zaman Siddiqui, Advocate,
                                                           T-2, RIZ Apartment, M.M. Malviya Nagar Marg,
                                                           Opposite Bridge Corporation,
                                                           Lucknow, (U.P.)


                                        4.                Mr. Rakesh Thapliyal,

                                                          Senior Advocate,
                                                          High Court of Uttarakhand,
                                                          Horthernvilla Compound, ( Near Head Post Office)
                                                          Mallital, Nainital (U.K.)


                                         5.             K.A. Sanjeetha, Advocate,
                                                         4th Floor,
                                                         Empire Building, 
                                                         Near High Court,
                                                         Cochin-Kerala


                                         6.             Mr. Advitiya Awasthi, Advocate,
                                                         Supreme Court of India & Delhi High Court
                                                         K-13 (L.G.F.), Lajpat Nagar-III
                                                         New Delhi- 110024

                                          7.            Advocate Shadan Farasat
                                                         J-14, Basement Jangpura Extension
                                                         New Delhi-14


                                         8.            Mr. T.V.S. Raghavendra Sreyas                                                                                                                  Advocate, Supreme Court of India,

                                                        133, Lawyers Chambers,

                                                        Supreme Court Compound (R K Jain Block)

                                                        Supreme Court of India

                                                        New Delhi